Federal contractor profile
EZ FORM CABLE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI YERCXVX1KLP5CAGE 9W826Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- EZ FORM CABLE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Also known as
- EZ FORM CABLE CORP
- Registered location
- HAMDEN, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 3, 2025
Read company summary
EZ FORM CABLE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI YERCXVX1KLP5 and CAGE 9W826 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335929 (Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMDEN, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EZ FORM CABLE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Doing business as
- EZ FORM CABLE CORP
- UEI
- YERCXVX1KLP5
- CAGE
- 9W826
- Registered address
- 285 WELTON ST, HAMDEN, CT, 06517, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 22, 2019
- Entity start
- Nov 9, 2022
- SAM updated
- Nov 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,165 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH24P02517ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS | Department of Transportation | $15.2K | Apr 15, 2024 | Jul 26, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 22, 2019 |
| Entity start | Nov 9, 2022 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CICCARINO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FELICIA FELIX | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit