Federal contractor profile
CONNECTION TECHNOLOGY CENTER, INC
UEI YFXKVU536CW3CAGE 4JWP8Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CONNECTION TECHNOLOGY CENTER, INC
- Registered location
- VICTOR, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- Latest award activity
- Sep 28, 2018
Read company summary
CONNECTION TECHNOLOGY CENTER, INC is associated with UEI YFXKVU536CW3 and CAGE 4JWP8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $15.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VICTOR, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONNECTION TECHNOLOGY CENTER, INC
- UEI
- YFXKVU536CW3
- CAGE
- 4JWP8
- Registered address
- 7939 RAE BLVD, VICTOR, NY, 14564, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 21, 2006
- Entity start
- Feb 14, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $15,181 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CODE 410B: VIBRATION CABLES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER | $15.2K | 2 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6015 — Fiber Optic Cables | $10.1K | 1 |
| 2835 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Non-Aircraft; and Components | $5.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $15.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $10.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N5523618P0209CODE 410B: VIBRATION CABLES | Department of Defense | $10.1K | Sep 28, 2018 | Oct 4, 2018 |
| N5523618P0020TRIAXIAL ACCELEROMETER | Department of Defense | $5.1K | Sep 17, 2018 | Sep 30, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 21, 2006 |
| Entity start | Feb 14, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT LEWIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT LEWIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN GROPP | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
- 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
- 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit