Overview
- Legal name
- ECC INDUSTRIES LLC
- Registered location
- DOWNERS GROVE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 8, 2025
Read company summary
ECC INDUSTRIES LLC is associated with UEI YHLFBMLY6CJ7 and CAGE 2B570 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $252 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DOWNERS GROVE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ECC INDUSTRIES LLC
- UEI
- YHLFBMLY6CJ7
- CAGE
- 2B570
- Registered address
- 5225 THATCHER RD, DOWNERS GROVE, IL, 60515, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 31, 2001
- Entity start
- Mar 15, 2012
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $252 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONNECTOR, RECEPTACL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-16 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-16 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR | $-16 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $-16 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $-16 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-16 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-16 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-16 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM420P0249CONNECTOR, RECEPTACL | Department of Defense | $252 | May 21, 2020 | Jun 2, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 31, 2001 |
| Entity start | Mar 15, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNARD GIZZI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN HAYES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BERNARD GIZZI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5925 — Circuit Breakers
- 5930 — Switches
- 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
- 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
- 5950 — Coils and Transformers
- 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
- 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
- 5963 — Electronic Modules
- 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
- 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies; Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit