Federal contractor profile

AIC INTERNATIONAL INC

UEI YHPJH1MBXF17CAGE 0DDW7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AIC INTERNATIONAL INC
Registered location
AGAT, GU, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Mar 27, 2026
Read company summary

AIC INTERNATIONAL INC is associated with UEI YHPJH1MBXF17 and CAGE 0DDW7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $335.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AGAT, GU, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$335.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AIC INTERNATIONAL INC
UEI
YHPJH1MBXF17
CAGE
0DDW7
Registered address
1 2 ROUTE 2A, AGAT, GU, 96915, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Oct 9, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 6, 2002
Entity start
Jun 29, 1978
SAM updated
Nov 18, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $335,293 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WON 1753495 CORRECT/REPAIR DRAINAGEB4470 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-39.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-39.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-39.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM MARIANAS$-39.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4019223D2802$-39.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GU$-39.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-39.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4019224F4182WON 1753495 CORRECT/REPAIR DRAINAGEB4470Department of Defense$335.3KJul 29, 2024Jul 24, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 6, 2002
Entity startJun 29, 1978
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANTHONY STEWARTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY STEWARTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY STEWARTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY STEWARTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOYALTY SUPPORT SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION NW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JV SKE ITALY 2012

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AQ GLOBAL FOR GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING CO. W.L.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALPHA DEVELOPMENT INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PORR GOVERNMENT SERVICES GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit