Federal contractor profile
RKM METALS, LLC
UEI YHTFJEMC9566CAGE 9DUG1
Overview
- Legal name
- RKM METALS, LLC
- Registered location
- LOVES PARK, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 20, 2026
Read company summary
RKM METALS, LLC is associated with UEI YHTFJEMC9566 and CAGE 9DUG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $90.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOVES PARK, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RKM METALS, LLC
- UEI
- YHTFJEMC9566
- CAGE
- 9DUG1
- Registered address
- 5107 FOREST HILLS CT, LOVES PARK, IL, 61111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 28, 2022
- Entity start
- Apr 18, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jul 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $90,689 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing (NAICS 331110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 ODS METALS STEEL ALUM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $90.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $90.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC FT LEE | $90.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing | $90.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3424 — Metal Heat Treating and Non-Thermal Treating Equipment | $90.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W91QF523D0004 | $90.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $90.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $90.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91QF526FA011FY26 ODS METALS STEEL ALUM | Department of Defense | $90.7K | Mar 19, 2026 | Mar 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 28, 2022 |
| Entity start | Apr 18, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRITESHKUMAR SONI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PRITESHKUMAR SONI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit