Federal contractor profile
ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC
UEI YJBGU4ELLFN7CAGE 0PFA9
Overview
- Legal name
- ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC
- Also known as
- ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC
- Registered location
- FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- May 2, 2025
Read company summary
ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC is associated with UEI YJBGU4ELLFN7 and CAGE 0PFA9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFIELD, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC
- Doing business as
- ABIC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS INC
- UEI
- YJBGU4ELLFN7
- CAGE
- 0PFA9
- Registered address
- 24 SPIELMAN RD, FAIRFIELD, NJ, 07004, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 15, 2006
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1978
- SAM updated
- Apr 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-2.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $-2.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 693JJ9 NHTSA OFFICE OF ACQUISTION | $-2.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $-2.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous | $-2.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 693JJ919D000016 | $-2.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-2.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-2.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 693JJ920F000105DELIVERY ORDER | Department of Transportation | $26.9K | Jul 29, 2020 | May 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 15, 2006 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1978 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAHAM BAKAL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LEONARD MACKOWIAK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABRAHAM BAKAL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABRAHAM BAKAL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit