Federal contractor profile

PETRON CORPORATION

UEI YJM5Y7RTAMK6CAGE SR716Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PETRON CORPORATION
Registered location
MANDALUYONG CITY, PHL
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
324110 — Petroleum Refineries
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

PETRON CORPORATION is associated with UEI YJM5Y7RTAMK6 and CAGE SR716 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 158 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324110 (Petroleum Refineries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANDALUYONG CITY, PHL.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards158
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PETRON CORPORATION
UEI
YJM5Y7RTAMK6
CAGE
SR716
Registered address
NO. 40 SAN MIGUEL AVENUE, MANDALUYONG CITY, PHL
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
324110 — Petroleum Refineries
SAM activation
Apr 5, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 15, 2007
Entity start
Dec 22, 1966
SAM updated
Apr 5, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PHL

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 158 awards and $1,402,770 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512008283!DIESEL FUEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 158 of 158 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$580
Change$1.5M
Growth+261711.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.5M158
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$1.5M158
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
324110 — Petroleum Refineries$1.5M158
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base$919.1K49
9140 — Fuel Oils$599.4K109
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60525D1002$1.5M157
Unclassified$3.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M158
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M157
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60526FGLQ28512008283!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Mar 27, 2026Apr 6, 2026
SPE60526FGMQ28512013434!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Mar 31, 2026Apr 11, 2026
SPE60526FGLE58512006322!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$0Mar 26, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE60526FGME98512011391!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Mar 30, 2026Apr 10, 2026
SPE60526FGLT98512008838!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$45.7KMar 30, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE60526FGNQ48512020300!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$0Apr 3, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE60526FGNQ58512020283!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$36.1KApr 3, 2026May 25, 2026
SPE60526FGND38512016069!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$558Apr 1, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE60526FGLE28512006373!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$13.6KMar 26, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE60526FGLU08512008839!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$0Mar 30, 2026Jun 12, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 15, 2007
Entity startDec 22, 1966
IndustryReported size status
324110 — Petroleum RefineriesNot reported
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325110 — Petrochemical ManufacturingNot reported
424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and TerminalsNot reported
424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARLO M ALCANTARAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PERCIVAL S. PAREDESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARLO M ALCANTARAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325110 — Petrochemical Manufacturing
  • 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
  • 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PYUNGSONG LPG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

CROWLEY FUELS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COSPOLICH INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

US MILITARY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

PIEDATA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PINNACLE PETROLEUM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit