Overview
- Legal name
- 10XG LLC
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2026
Read company summary
10XG LLC is associated with UEI YK9PNZR6FMH7 and CAGE 9KT13 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $396.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists; Offices of Optometrists. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 10XG LLC
- UEI
- YK9PNZR6FMH7
- CAGE
- 9KT13
- Registered address
- 3401 LEE PKWY APT 501, DALLAS, TX, 75219, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2023
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $396,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists (NAICS 621112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CHEYENNE RIVER HEALTH CENTER-ORTHOPEDIC SERVICES-FIRM FIXED-PRICE, NON-PERSONAL, HEALTHCARE SERVICE, COMMERCIAL ITEM, CONTRACT FOR ORTHOPEDIC SERVICES IN EAGLE BUTTE, SD. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE DATE OF AWARD OF CONTRACT TO 08/31/2025 FOR BASE PLUS TWO Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $132.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $93.5K |
| Change | $38.5K |
| Growth | +41.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $357.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GREAT PLAINS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $396.0K | 1 |
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $-38.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | $396.0K | 1 |
| 621320 — Offices of Optometrists | $-38.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q513 — Orthopedic Surgery Services | $396.0K | 1 |
| Q512 — Optometry Services | $-38.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $357.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $357.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H70624C00024CHEYENNE RIVER HEALTH CENTER-ORTHOPEDIC SERVICES-FIRM FIXED-PRICE, NON-PERSONAL, HEALTHCARE SERVICE, COMMERCIAL ITEM, CONTRACT FOR ORTHOPEDIC SERVICES IN EAGLE BUTTE, SD. PERIOD… | Department of Health and Human Services | $396.0K | Sep 15, 2024 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| 75H71024P00464FY 2024 OPTOMISTRIST HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR PHC PCN: MD086701 | Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | Feb 6, 2024 | Apr 28, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 2022 |
Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | Not reported |
| 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors | Not reported |
| 621320 — Offices of Optometrists | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| 621391 — Offices of Podiatrists | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers | Not reported |
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | Not reported |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | Not reported |
| 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers | Not reported |
| 621610 — Home Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 621991 — Blood and Organ Banks | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | Not reported |
| 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals | Not reported |
| 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals | Not reported |
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | Not reported |
| 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLIOTT NEAL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELLIOTT NEAL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors
- 621320 — Offices of Optometrists
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
- 621391 — Offices of Podiatrists
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- 621511 — Medical Laboratories
- 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers
- 621610 — Home Health Care Services
- 621991 — Blood and Organ Banks
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
- 622310 — Specialty (except Psychiatric and Substance Abuse) Hospitals
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit