Overview
- Legal name
- CAMBRIDGE INTERVENTIONAL LLC
- Registered location
- BURLINGTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2025
Read company summary
CAMBRIDGE INTERVENTIONAL LLC is associated with UEI YKHBCRCPAGK4 and CAGE 9SCM4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334510 (Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BURLINGTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAMBRIDGE INTERVENTIONAL LLC
- UEI
- YKHBCRCPAGK4
- CAGE
- 9SCM4
- Registered address
- 78 CAMBRIDGE ST, BURLINGTON, MA, 01803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 12, 2024
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 2017
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,995 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RADIOFREQUENCY ABLATION GENERATOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $25.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $25.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) | $25.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $25.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $25.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $25.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $25.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24125P0522RADIOFREQUENCY ABLATION GENERATOR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $25.0K | May 20, 2025 | May 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 12, 2024 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER CHANTILES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER CHANTILES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit