Federal contractor profile
SUNTRAP MEDIA LTD
UEI YL6ALR9EFKY3CAGE U0LQ7
Overview
- Legal name
- SUNTRAP MEDIA LTD
- Registered location
- HASSOCKS, GBR
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Mar 1, 2025
Read company summary
SUNTRAP MEDIA LTD is associated with UEI YL6ALR9EFKY3 and CAGE U0LQ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $65.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. Agency for Global Media. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HASSOCKS, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUNTRAP MEDIA LTD
- UEI
- YL6ALR9EFKY3
- CAGE
- U0LQ7
- Registered address
- 76A LEWES ROAD, HASSOCKS, BN6 8TY, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 28, 2012
- Entity start
- Jun 28, 2010
- SAM updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $65,420 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STRINGER SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $65.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $65.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VOA LONDON BUREAU | $65.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $65.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $65.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $65.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95223225K0001STRINGER SERVICES | U.S. Agency for Global Media | $65.4K | Nov 11, 2024 | Aug 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 28, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jun 28, 2010 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT H RIDGWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT H RIDGWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
Registered products and services
- T006 — Film/Video Tape Production Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit