Federal contractor profile

DYNACCESS LTD

UEI YLF9BY7YXK65CAGE 6N9H2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DYNACCESS LTD
Registered location
RENO, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary

DYNACCESS LTD is associated with UEI YLF9BY7YXK65 and CAGE 6N9H2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $76.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RENO, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$76.3K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DYNACCESS LTD
UEI
YLF9BY7YXK65
CAGE
6N9H2
Registered address
10775 DOUBLE R BLVD, RENO, NV, 89521, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 3, 2012
Entity start
Feb 15, 2011
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $76,263 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HYDRA MONOSKI Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$76.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$76.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$76.3K5
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$76.3K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$76.3K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$76.3K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26225P1863HYDRA MONOSKIDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.3KAug 4, 2025Sep 30, 2025
36C25925P0733PROS MONO SKINDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12.6KMay 23, 2025Jul 22, 2025
36C26225P0771PROSTHETICS RECREATIONAL EQUIPMENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$11.2KFeb 26, 2025Mar 31, 2025
36C25925P0369HYDRA ADAPTIVE MONOSKIDepartment of Veterans Affairs$28.9KFeb 1, 2025May 30, 2025
36C25925P0074PROS-MONO SKIDepartment of Veterans Affairs$11.3KOct 16, 2024Nov 15, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 3, 2012
Entity startFeb 15, 2011

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHIHARU TOKURAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHIHARU TOKURAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ASE DIRECT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit