Federal contractor profile
S & P LOGISTICS
UEI YNEQHLTB7BY1CAGE 915HF
Overview
- Legal name
- S & P LOGISTICS
- Registered location
- INCHEON, KOR
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Dec 11, 2024
Read company summary
S & P LOGISTICS is associated with UEI YNEQHLTB7BY1 and CAGE 915HF in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $311.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Freight Trucking, Local. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INCHEON, KOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- S & P LOGISTICS
- UEI
- YNEQHLTB7BY1
- CAGE
- 915HF
- Registered address
- 35 SEOHAE-DAERO 30BEON-GIL, JUNG-GU, INCHEON, KOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Sep 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2020
- Entity start
- May 1, 2009
- SAM updated
- Sep 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KOR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $311,194 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Freight Trucking, Local (NAICS 484110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PICK-UP & DELIVERY FURNITURE/APPLIANCES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $311.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $311.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT | $311.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | $311.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V119 — Other Cargo and Freight Services | $311.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W91QVN21D0026 | $311.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $311.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $311.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W90VN625F0003PICK-UP & DELIVERY FURNITURE/APPLIANCES | Department of Defense | $311.2K | Dec 12, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2020 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2009 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YEUN SEUP PARK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| YEUN SEUP PARK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
- V119 — Other Cargo and Freight Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit