Federal contractor profile
NABASNY EMILY C
UEI YNFBBHLCYP47CAGE 79GX8
Overview
- Legal name
- NABASNY EMILY C
- Registered location
- YARDLEY, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- Latest award activity
- Jul 10, 2025
Read company summary
NABASNY EMILY C is associated with UEI YNFBBHLCYP47 and CAGE 79GX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $194.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 712110 (Museums). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YARDLEY, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NABASNY EMILY C
- UEI
- YNFBBHLCYP47
- CAGE
- 79GX8
- Registered address
- 500 MANOR GATE ST, YARDLEY, PA, 19067, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 712110 — Museums
- SAM activation
- May 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 12, 2014
- Entity start
- Nov 10, 2014
- SAM updated
- May 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $194,736 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MEDIA ARCHIVES SPECIALIST SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $96.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $96.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE | $96.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $96.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R616 — Administrative Support Services | $96.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $96.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $96.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $96.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33317924P00512264MEDIA ARCHIVES SPECIALIST SERVICES | Smithsonian Institution | $194.7K | Aug 20, 2024 | Sep 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 12, 2014 |
| Entity start | Nov 10, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | Not reported |
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMILY NABASNY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EMILY NABASNY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- 712110 — Museums
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit