Federal contractor profile

CS BROTHERS LLC

UEI YQJEDFUMVP57CAGE 7PVM2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CS BROTHERS LLC
Registered location
WESTERVILLE, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary

CS BROTHERS LLC is associated with UEI YQJEDFUMVP57 and CAGE 7PVM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $114.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Finish Carpentry Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337110 (Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WESTERVILLE, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$114.1K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration68.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CS BROTHERS LLC
UEI
YQJEDFUMVP57
CAGE
7PVM2
Registered address
5645 CHASE MILLS DR, WESTERVILLE, OH, 43081, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 8, 2016
Entity start
Jul 29, 2014
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $114,134 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing (NAICS 337110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KITCHEN REMODEL FOR USCG STATION BAYFIELD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$114.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$41.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$72.7K
Change$-31.3K
Growth-43.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$78.7K2
Department of Defense$17.8K1
Department of the Interior$17.7K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$114.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$44.4K1
WI$34.3K1
TX$17.8K1
ID$17.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$62.1K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$52.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03026PCLEV0039KITCHEN REMODEL FOR USCG STATION BAYFIELDDepartment of Homeland Security$34.3KJul 8, 2026Sep 6, 2026
70Z02725PPORT0117KITCHEN CABINET REPLACEMENT AT COAST GUARD HOUSING UNITS AT WALLOPS ISLAND, VADepartment of Homeland Security$44.4KSep 26, 2025Feb 9, 2026
140L3725P0074NIFC 205 PAR BREAKROOM CABINETSDepartment of the Interior$17.7KSep 18, 2025Dec 5, 2025
FA303025P0030THE REQUIREMENTS OF THIS PROJECT ARE BUT NOT LIMITED TO : INSTALLING CUSTOMER SERVICE DESK FOR TWO POINT OF SALE TERMINALS, CASH DRAWERS, CARD READERS, SHARED PRINTER, 18IN WIDE…Department of Defense$17.8KSep 29, 2025Nov 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 8, 2016
Entity startJul 29, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER L PERRYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER L PERRYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337212 — Custom Architectural Woodwork and Millwork Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5620 — Tile, Brick, and Block
  • 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
  • Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES
  • Z2DB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF LABORATORIES AND CLINICS
  • Z2DZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
  • Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Z2FC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FMS PROVIDER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SGI CONSTRUCTION LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

B3 CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE BLACKLEDGE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit