Overview
- Legal name
- CORRECT CLEAN LLC
- Registered location
- LANCASTER, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- Latest award activity
- Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary
CORRECT CLEAN LLC is associated with UEI YR3RNM5JZJ83 and CAGE 15WV0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561790 (Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LANCASTER, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORRECT CLEAN LLC
- UEI
- YR3RNM5JZJ83
- CAGE
- 15WV0
- Registered address
- 5804 VAHAN CT, LANCASTER, CA, 93536, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 30, 2025
- Entity start
- May 20, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- May 19
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $100,301 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings (NAICS 561790); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HOODS AND DUCTS MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $100.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $100.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9301 AFTC PZIO | $100.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | $100.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J073 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Food Preparation and Serving Equipment | $100.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA930126D0005 | $100.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $100.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA930126F0075HOODS AND DUCTS MAINTENANCE | Department of Defense | $100.3K | Mar 9, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Entity start | May 20, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALLAS D BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALLAS D BROWN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALLAS D BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registered products and services
- H341 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- H941 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment
- J079 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
- K041 — Modification of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- L041 — Technical Representation Services: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit