Overview
- Legal name
- ANALYTICHEM CANADA INC.
- Registered location
- BAIE D'URFÉ, QC, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 2, 2026
Read company summary
ANALYTICHEM CANADA INC. is associated with UEI YS8BD39MZ5C5 and CAGE L0WR4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $3.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325180 (Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BAIE D'URFÉ, QC, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANALYTICHEM CANADA INC.
- UEI
- YS8BD39MZ5C5
- CAGE
- L0WR4
- Registered address
- 21800 CLARK GRAHAM, BAIE D'URFÉ, QC, H9X 4B6, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 18, 2024
- Entity start
- May 4, 1977
- SAM updated
- Sep 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $3,431 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: N4215822019534 CUSTOM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $0 | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | $0 | 2 |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | $0 | 5 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6810 — Chemicals | $0 | 7 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 7 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM122P1983N4215822019534 CUSTOM | Department of Defense | $725 | Jul 27, 2022 | Aug 24, 2022 |
| SPMYM122P0750N4215820249534- CUSTOM STANDARD | Department of Defense | $809 | Mar 11, 2022 | Apr 15, 2022 |
| SPMYM122P1610N4215820879530- CUSTOM 202 | Department of Defense | $187 | Jun 16, 2022 | Jul 8, 2022 |
| SPMYM122P1922N4215821319532 CUSTOM 203 | Department of Defense | $427 | Jul 20, 2022 | Aug 10, 2022 |
| SPMYM122P2060N4215821819530 CUSTOM MILTI | Department of Defense | $902 | Aug 5, 2022 | Aug 26, 2022 |
| SPMYM122P2189N4215822109530 ELEMENT | Department of Defense | $77 | Aug 19, 2022 | Sep 14, 2022 |
| SPMYM123P0614N4215823479530 ICP STANDARD | Department of Defense | $305 | Mar 9, 2023 | Mar 13, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | May 4, 1977 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHER LEVY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHER LEVY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit