Federal contractor profile

HARM REDUCTION SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI YUWAS2ETN3A6CAGE 749L6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HARM REDUCTION SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
812331 — Linen Supply
Latest award activity
Mar 11, 2025
Read company summary

HARM REDUCTION SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI YUWAS2ETN3A6 and CAGE 749L6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $38.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812331 (Linen Supply). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$38.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HARM REDUCTION SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
YUWAS2ETN3A6
CAGE
749L6
Registered address
3341 HANCOCK ST, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92110, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812331 — Linen Supply
SAM activation
Feb 10, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 17, 2014
Entity start
Jul 23, 2013
SAM updated
Feb 10, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $38,254 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BEDDING AND HOSPITAL GOWNS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$38.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$38.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$38.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY$38.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$38.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$38.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$38.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$38.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HT001425P0058BEDDING AND HOSPITAL GOWNSDepartment of Defense$38.3KMar 11, 2025Mar 20, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 17, 2014
Entity startJul 23, 2013

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
313240 — Knit Fabric MillsNot reported
314120 — Curtain and Linen MillsNot reported
812331 — Linen SupplyNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON J SIEBUHRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON J SIEBUHRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 313240 — Knit Fabric Mills
  • 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
  • 812331 — Linen Supply
Registered products and services
  • 8305 — Textile Fabrics

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BULLDOG GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WALTONEN ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRBORNE OUTFITTERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TY PARKER & SON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WITMER PUBLIC SAFETY GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KIJERO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit