Overview
- Legal name
- GENLOGS CORPORATON
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- Latest award activity
- Apr 10, 2026
Read company summary
GENLOGS CORPORATON is associated with UEI YV8SUDQ2BCL7 and CAGE 9JEG3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $169.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484121 (General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENLOGS CORPORATON
- UEI
- YV8SUDQ2BCL7
- CAGE
- 9JEG3
- Registered address
- 1045 N UTAH ST APT 105, ARLINGTON, VA, 22201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 24, 2023
- Entity start
- Apr 3, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $169,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload (NAICS 484121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SBIR PHASE III TO EXECUTE A PROOF-OF-CONCEPT (POC) TO DETERMINE THE FEASIBILITY OF IDENTIFYING UNAUTHORIZED POINT-TO-POINT OPERATIONS BY FOREIGN-DOMICILED CARRIERS IN THE UNITED STATES. BY INTEGRATING A SAMPLE OF PRIVATE SECTOR SENSOR DATA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $169.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $169.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6913G6 VOLPE NATL. TRANS. SYS CNTR | $169.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | $169.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $169.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $169.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $169.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6913G626P800017SBIR PHASE III TO EXECUTE A PROOF-OF-CONCEPT (POC) TO DETERMINE THE FEASIBILITY OF IDENTIFYING UNAUTHORIZED POINT-TO-POINT OPERATIONS BY FOREIGN-DOMICILED CARRIERS IN THE UNITED… | Department of Transportation | $169.9K | Apr 10, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 24, 2023 |
| Entity start | Apr 3, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE BALCH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BARBER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BLAKE BALCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit