Federal contractor profile

BLUEDROP USA INC.

UEI YVP4Q6FAFCA9CAGE 8LAL7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BLUEDROP USA INC.
Registered location
ORLANDO, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

BLUEDROP USA INC. is associated with UEI YVP4Q6FAFCA9 and CAGE 8LAL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $396.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$396.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLUEDROP USA INC.
UEI
YVP4Q6FAFCA9
CAGE
8LAL7
Registered address
12792 RESEARCH PKWY STE 198, ORLANDO, FL, 32826, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Jan 22, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2020
Entity start
Mar 1, 2020
SAM updated
Jan 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $396,230 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities (NAICS 541720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LEARNING CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONTENT AUTHORING TOOL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$396.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$396.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$396.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAWC TRAINING SYSTEMS DIV$396.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$396.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$396.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$396.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6134026C1004LEARNING CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CONTENT AUTHORING TOOLDepartment of Defense$396.2KMay 15, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2020
Entity startMar 1, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611512 — Flight TrainingNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT J ELLISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT J ELLISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611512 — Flight Training
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FORS MARSH GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WAPSI VALLEY ARCHAEOLOGY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

SOLANA VISTA RESEARCH NETWORK, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TOPSARGE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIERNAN GROUP HOLDINGS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit