Federal contractor profile
KJU MAINTENANCE LTD
UEI YX2LMSRXK4A5CAGE U1JP2
Overview
- Legal name
- KJU MAINTENANCE LTD
- Registered location
- NORWICH, GBR
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary
KJU MAINTENANCE LTD is associated with UEI YX2LMSRXK4A5 and CAGE U1JP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $215.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger Manufacturing; Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORWICH, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KJU MAINTENANCE LTD
- UEI
- YX2LMSRXK4A5
- CAGE
- U1JP2
- Registered address
- 9 BALTIC WHARF, NORWICH, NR1 1QA, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 26, 2019
- Entity start
- Nov 2, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jun 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 30
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $215,189 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger Manufacturing (NAICS 332410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOILER SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $111.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $104.1K |
| Change | $7.0K |
| Growth | +6.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $215.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY LONDON | $215.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332410 — Power Boiler and Heat Exchanger Manufacturing | $111.1K | 1 |
| 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing | $104.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $111.1K | 1 |
| Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES | $104.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $215.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $215.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $215.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19UK5626P0648BOILER SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT | Department of State | $111.1K | Jul 14, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 |
| 19UK5625P0933REPLACEMENT OF BOILERS | Department of State | $104.1K | Jul 31, 2025 | Aug 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 26, 2019 |
| Entity start | Nov 2, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN J UNDERWOOD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN J UNDERWOOD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit