Overview
- Legal name
- ZOGICS LLC
- Registered location
- LENOX, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2026
Read company summary
ZOGICS LLC is associated with UEI YX7QAJWVLEN1 and CAGE 4Z3Q9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 610 prime awards totaling $710.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing; Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325611 (Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LENOX, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ZOGICS LLC
- UEI
- YX7QAJWVLEN1
- CAGE
- 4Z3Q9
- Registered address
- 309 PITTSFIELD RD, LENOX, MA, 01240, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2008
- Entity start
- Jul 7, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 610 awards and $710,516 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing (NAICS 325611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED TOWELETTES EACH. ZOGICS Z800 OR EQUAL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 610 of 610 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $302.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $408.1K |
| Change | $-105.7K |
| Growth | -25.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $710.5K | 610 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $710.5K | 610 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | $382.1K | 290 |
| 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing | $328.4K | 320 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8520 — Toilet Soap, Shaving Preparations, and Dentifrices | $710.5K | 610 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $328.4K | 320 |
| 47QSWA20A001B | $294.7K | 285 |
| GS07F0560W | $87.4K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $710.5K | 610 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $382.1K | 290 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $328.4K | 320 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA26P14PSDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $219 | Jul 9, 2026 | Jul 17, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14QGDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $548 | Jul 9, 2026 | Jul 17, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14QVDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $1.1K | Jul 9, 2026 | Jul 17, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14LWDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $329 | Jul 8, 2026 | Jul 16, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14KMDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $2.7K | Jul 7, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14J6DISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $219 | Jul 6, 2026 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P14H6DISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $219 | Jul 5, 2026 | Jul 13, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P13VWDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $329 | Jul 2, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P13X0DISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $548 | Jul 2, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
| 47QSWA26P13QXDISINFECTANT,UTILITY: ANTIBACTERIAL TOWELETTES CONTAINING NO BLEACH, ALCOHOL OR PHENOL. 8.5 INCHES LONG X 6.0 INCHES WIDE. FIFRA REGISTERED. FOUR (4) ROLLS OF EIGHT-HUNDRED… | General Services Administration | $1.1K | Jun 30, 2026 | Jul 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jul 7, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LEBLANC | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL LEBLANC | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM CRAIG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit