Overview
- Legal name
- CORPS VALUES LLC
- Registered location
- DIAMONDHEAD, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 13, 2025
Read company summary
CORPS VALUES LLC is associated with UEI YX8ECPRQJGT7 and CAGE 72W95 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DIAMONDHEAD, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORPS VALUES LLC
- UEI
- YX8ECPRQJGT7
- CAGE
- 72W95
- Registered address
- 88360 DIAMONDHEAD DR E, DIAMONDHEAD, MS, 39525, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 11, 2014
- Entity start
- Oct 9, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 14
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,050,807 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services (NAICS 541614); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HYDROLOGIC INSTRUMENTATION FACILITY (HIF) CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-292.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-292.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL | $-292.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $-292.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Logistics Support Services | $-292.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-292.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $-292.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $-292.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140G0119P0113HYDROLOGIC INSTRUMENTATION FACILITY (HIF) CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES | Department of the Interior | $3.1M | Apr 23, 2019 | Nov 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 11, 2014 |
| Entity start | Oct 9, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL B DAVIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DARRYL B DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- 3685 — Specialized Metal Container Manufacturing Machinery and Related Equipment
- K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit