Federal contractor profile

COMFORT & PROCESS SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI YXK8NNMAHLT3CAGE 7CSJ2Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
COMFORT & PROCESS SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary

COMFORT & PROCESS SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI YXK8NNMAHLT3 and CAGE 7CSJ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $140.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEXINGTON, KY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$140.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COMFORT & PROCESS SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
YXK8NNMAHLT3
CAGE
7CSJ2
Registered address
752 ALLENRIDGE PT, LEXINGTON, KY, 40510, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
May 5, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 17, 2015
Entity start
Nov 29, 2022
SAM updated
May 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $139,964 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY CHILLER ACQUISITION FOR UNICOR MANCHESTER. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$140.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$140.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$140.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC$140.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$140.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KY$140.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$140.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15UMAN26P00000271EMERGENCY CHILLER ACQUISITION FOR UNICOR MANCHESTER.Department of Justice$140.0KJul 28, 2026Oct 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 17, 2015
Entity startNov 29, 2022
IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRENDA ONEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENDA ONEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Registered products and services
  • J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
  • J047 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LONG BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FIRE & LIFE SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ETAIROS HVAC JV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RNK INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVISE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit