Federal contractor profile

HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC

UEI YZ75HRST6PM3CAGE 75D70Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC
Also known as
HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC
Registered location
INGLEWOOD, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 6, 2025
Read company summary

HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC is associated with UEI YZ75HRST6PM3 and CAGE 75D70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $21.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INGLEWOOD, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC
Doing business as
HYPOTHERMIA DEVICES INC
UEI
YZ75HRST6PM3
CAGE
75D70
Registered address
413 N OAK ST, INGLEWOOD, CA, 90302, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 23, 2014
Entity start
Nov 13, 2013
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $21,280 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423450); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4566852441!KELVI PRO E CONSOLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$21.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$21.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE2DH21D0061$21.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$21.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2D425F53014566852441!KELVI PRO E CONSOLEDepartment of Defense$11.4KJan 6, 2025Feb 19, 2025
SPE2D425F01104566044128!KELVI PRO E CONSOLEDepartment of Defense$9.9KOct 7, 2024Nov 20, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 23, 2014
Entity startNov 13, 2013

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIO L VERGARAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIO L VERGARAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AFFIRMATIVE SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARTHREX INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JOHNSON & JOHNSON HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HU-FRIEDY MFG. CO., LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THOMAS SCIENTIFIC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit