Overview
- Legal name
- UNITED LABORATORIES INC
- Also known as
- UNITED LABORATORIES INC
- Registered location
- SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 15, 2025
Read company summary
UNITED LABORATORIES INC is associated with UEI Z3KNNLB7K3M1 and CAGE 08RJ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $40.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing; Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325612 (Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UNITED LABORATORIES INC
- Doing business as
- UNITED LABORATORIES INC
- UEI
- Z3KNNLB7K3M1
- CAGE
- 08RJ5
- Registered address
- 320 37TH AVE, SAINT CHARLES, IL, 60174, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 15, 2000
- Entity start
- Jul 20, 1964
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $40,344 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY26 ADA PURCHASE EMERGENCY CHEMICALS FOR WATER TREATMEANT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.4K |
| Change | $-20.4K |
| Growth | -67.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.4K | 1 |
| Department of Justice | $10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CEMETERY ADMIN (36C786) | $30.4K | 1 |
| FCI LA TUNA | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | $30.4K | 1 |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services | $30.4K | 1 |
| 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $40.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B51026P00000010FY26 ADA PURCHASE EMERGENCY CHEMICALS FOR WATER TREATMEANT | Department of Justice | $10.0K | Nov 6, 2025 | Jan 30, 2026 |
| 36C78625C50400CONTRACT IS TO PROVIDE DELIVERY OF 500 GALLONS OF UNITED 727 WEATHER-ZYME BUILDING AND EXTERIOR CLEANER BRAND NAME OR EQUAL EXTERIOR ENZYME-BASED, ECO-FRIENDLY CLEANER, FOR A… | Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.4K | Jul 2, 2025 | Jul 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 15, 2000 |
| Entity start | Jul 20, 1964 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC FRAZIER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER WESTERLUND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANDRA A KOPACZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER WESTERLUND | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
- 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit