Federal contractor profile

DMD AMERICA INC

UEI Z3MMLCHME8E9CAGE 78KA5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DMD AMERICA INC
Registered location
FAYETTEVILLE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
Latest award activity
Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary

DMD AMERICA INC is associated with UEI Z3MMLCHME8E9 and CAGE 78KA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $62.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 519290 (Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAYETTEVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$62.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DMD AMERICA INC
UEI
Z3MMLCHME8E9
CAGE
78KA5
Registered address
100 LIMESTONE PLZ, FAYETTEVILLE, NY, 13066, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
SAM activation
Jul 30, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 7, 2014
Entity start
Jan 8, 1996
SAM updated
Jul 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $62,285 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services (NAICS 519290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANALYSOURCE LICENSE AGREEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$62.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$62.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$62.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PROGRAM SUPPORT CENTER ACQ MGMT SVC$62.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$62.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$62.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$62.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75P00125P00065ANALYSOURCE LICENSE AGREEMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$62.3KAug 15, 2025Aug 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 7, 2014
Entity startJan 8, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC ZIMMERMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN RAYMONDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIAM R LITTLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC ZIMMERMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INFOBASE PUBLISHERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KLAS ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR PRESCRIPTION DRUG PROGRAMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

J.E. FEDERAL ENTERPRISES, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FACTIVA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (US) LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit