Federal contractor profile
FERROTEC GMBH
UEI Z3R6ZE8L9K53CAGE DN593
Overview
- Legal name
- FERROTEC GMBH
- Registered location
- REINFELD, DEU
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary
FERROTEC GMBH is associated with UEI Z3R6ZE8L9K53 and CAGE DN593 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists REINFELD, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FERROTEC GMBH
- UEI
- Z3R6ZE8L9K53
- CAGE
- DN593
- Registered address
- GROOTKOPPEL 2, REINFELD, 23858, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 20, 2020
- Entity start
- May 15, 1991
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,330 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HIGH SECURITY SEALS, RED, BLACK, AND BLUE, IAW ISO 17712:2013; [CALL 1] Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $10.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY- EUR AREA | $10.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $10.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $10.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HQC01026AE003 | $10.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQC01026FE032HIGH SECURITY SEALS, RED, BLACK, AND BLUE, IAW ISO 17712:2013; [CALL 1] | Department of Defense | $10.3K | Feb 23, 2026 | Jun 22, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 20, 2020 |
| Entity start | May 15, 1991 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUIDO JASMUND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GUIDO JASMUND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit