Overview
- Legal name
- ART DISPLAY CO INC
- Registered location
- CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 4, 2025
Read company summary
ART DISPLAY CO INC is associated with UEI Z5E9B86GYKC7 and CAGE 1DHH6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ART DISPLAY CO INC
- UEI
- Z5E9B86GYKC7
- CAGE
- 1DHH6
- Registered address
- 401 HAMPTON PARK BLVD, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD, 20743, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 28, 2000
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1947
- SAM updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,084 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GRAPHICS PRINTING AND INSTALLATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $35.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $35.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN HISTORY | $35.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $35.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $35.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $35.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $35.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $35.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315925P00522672GRAPHICS PRINTING AND INSTALLATION | Smithsonian Institution | $35.1K | Apr 4, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 28, 2000 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1947 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON D KILSHEIMER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHERYL L THOMAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit