Federal contractor profile
MARINE STRUCTURES, LLC
UEI Z6J3TD9WSH97CAGE 73JK5
Overview
- Legal name
- MARINE STRUCTURES, LLC
- Registered location
- MOREHEAD CITY, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
MARINE STRUCTURES, LLC is associated with UEI Z6J3TD9WSH97 and CAGE 73JK5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOREHEAD CITY, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MARINE STRUCTURES, LLC
- UEI
- Z6J3TD9WSH97
- CAGE
- 73JK5
- Registered address
- 1804 IVORY GULL DR, MOREHEAD CITY, NC, 28557, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 17, 2013
- Entity start
- Aug 28, 2012
- SAM updated
- Sep 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use (NAICS 326291); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRAPEZOIDAL RUBBER FENDERS & MOUNTING HARDWARE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6923G5 GREAT LAKES ST LAWRENCE SWY DEV. CORP. | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6923G525C0099TRAPEZOIDAL RUBBER FENDERS & MOUNTING HARDWARE | Department of Transportation | $0 | Aug 20, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 17, 2013 |
| Entity start | Aug 28, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use | Not reported |
| 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY PIGOTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDY PIGOTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326291 — Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use
- 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit