Federal contractor profile

CLOTHIER DESIGN SOURCE, LLC

UEI Z8B6HMQJLTL7CAGE 6XKG6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CLOTHIER DESIGN SOURCE, LLC
Registered location
SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

CLOTHIER DESIGN SOURCE, LLC is associated with UEI Z8B6HMQJLTL7 and CAGE 6XKG6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $401.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT PAUL, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$401.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CLOTHIER DESIGN SOURCE, LLC
UEI
Z8B6HMQJLTL7
CAGE
6XKG6
Registered address
2327 WYCLIFF ST STE 120, SAINT PAUL, MN, 55114, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
SAM activation
Feb 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 10, 2013
Entity start
Jan 19, 2010
SAM updated
Feb 13, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $401,664 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511707762!CAP,COLD WEATHER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$401.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$401.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$401.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$401.7K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose$401.7K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE1C126D0006$401.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$401.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$401.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE1C126F03638511707762!CAP,COLD WEATHERDepartment of Defense$200.8KNov 6, 2025Jun 26, 2026
SPE1C126F23118511904526!CAP,COLD WEATHERDepartment of Defense$200.8KFeb 6, 2026Aug 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 10, 2013
Entity startJan 19, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MINDY MARTELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MINDY MARTELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MINDY MARTELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KELLIE KRONBERGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CENTRAL PENN SEWING, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIG GOV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THALES DEFENSE & SECURITY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASPETTO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JOLI ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit