Federal contractor profile
SPLUT INC.
UEI Z8FQXZQF6LG2CAGE 55ST3
Overview
- Legal name
- SPLUT INC.
- Also known as
- SPLUT INC
- Registered location
- MIDDLETOWN, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2026
Read company summary
SPLUT INC. is associated with UEI Z8FQXZQF6LG2 and CAGE 55ST3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $185.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDDLETOWN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPLUT INC.
- Doing business as
- SPLUT INC
- UEI
- Z8FQXZQF6LG2
- CAGE
- 55ST3
- Registered address
- 1259 DOLSONTOWN RD, MIDDLETOWN, NY, 10940, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 23, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2008
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 1986
- SAM updated
- Oct 23, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $185.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $185.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-WEST POINT | $185.0K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $185.0K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R429 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: EMERGENCY RESPONSE/DISASTER PLANNING/PREPAREDNESS SUPPORT | $185.0K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911SD24A0007 | $185.0K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $185.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $100.0K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $85.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SD26FA012BLDG 745 BPA | Department of Defense | $60.0K | Feb 12, 2026 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| W911SD26FA011BLDG 745 BPA | Department of Defense | $85.0K | Feb 11, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 |
| W911SD26FA004BPA CALL-- BLDG 655 WATER LEAK DAMAGE | Department of Defense | $40.0K | Dec 30, 2025 | Jan 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 23, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2008 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 1986 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA JOHNSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD JOHNSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRAD JOHNSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRITTANY JOHNSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit