Federal contractor profile
NICOLAS BERMUDEZ VELEZ
UEI Z9MFSBC2V2G3CAGE A04SZ
Overview
- Legal name
- NICOLAS BERMUDEZ VELEZ
- Registered location
- BOGOTA, DC, COL
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2025
Read company summary
NICOLAS BERMUDEZ VELEZ is associated with UEI Z9MFSBC2V2G3 and CAGE A04SZ in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $935.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Grantmaking and Giving Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOGOTA, DC, COL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NICOLAS BERMUDEZ VELEZ
- UEI
- Z9MFSBC2V2G3
- CAGE
- A04SZ
- Registered address
- CALLE 64 7 62, BOGOTA, DC, COL
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- SAM activation
- May 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2019
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1986
- SAM updated
- May 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $935,949 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Grantmaking and Giving Services (NAICS 813219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUISITION IS TO OBLIGATE FUNDS FOR LOCAL LIAISON AND ADVISORY SERVICES (LLAS)IN COLOMBIA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-18.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $-18.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ARC DIV PROC SVCS - IAF | $-18.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services | $-18.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R497 — Personal Services Contracts | $-18.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-18.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-18.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-18.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20343119C00008THE PURPOSE OF THIS REQUISITION IS TO OBLIGATE FUNDS FOR LOCAL LIAISON AND ADVISORY SERVICES (LLAS)IN COLOMBIA. | Department of the Treasury | $935.9K | Sep 13, 2019 | Oct 12, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1986 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLAS BERMUDEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICOLAS BERMUDEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit