Federal contractor profile

ABBEXA LLC

UEI ZADNTZ51D3L5CAGE 92DQ0Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABBEXA LLC
Registered location
SUGAR LAND, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Latest award activity
Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary

ABBEXA LLC is associated with UEI ZADNTZ51D3L5 and CAGE 92DQ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical Laboratories. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUGAR LAND, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABBEXA LLC
UEI
ZADNTZ51D3L5
CAGE
92DQ0
Registered address
118 ELDRIDGE RD, STE C, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77478, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
SAM activation
Jul 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 14, 2021
Entity start
Aug 16, 2018
SAM updated
Jul 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,014 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical Laboratories (NAICS 621511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CAMEL MERS-COV (IGM) ELISA KITS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLC SIGONELLA NAPLES OFFICE$7.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
621511 — Medical Laboratories$7.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6817125P0063CAMEL MERS-COV (IGM) ELISA KITSDepartment of Defense$7.0KSep 29, 2025Oct 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 14, 2021
Entity startAug 16, 2018

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WHITNEY CALABRESSIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WHITNEY CALABRESSIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCI DIAGNOSTIC CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

HAUSCHILD SPEEDMIXER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DPX TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRAL TOX LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ZRT LABORATORY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit