Overview
- Legal name
- TMP INDUSTRIAL LLC
- Registered location
- SHOREWOOD, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 5, 2026
Read company summary
TMP INDUSTRIAL LLC is associated with UEI ZAHHKZ98C9D8 and CAGE 8ZAH8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $37.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHOREWOOD, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TMP INDUSTRIAL LLC
- UEI
- ZAHHKZ98C9D8
- CAGE
- 8ZAH8
- Registered address
- 2200 E MENLO BLVD, SHOREWOOD, WI, 53211, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 30, 2021
- Entity start
- Dec 10, 2020
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $37,137 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing (NAICS 339991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512016656!CORK SHEET Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $15.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.9K |
| Change | $-8.4K |
| Growth | -35.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $39.4K | 9 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $19.4K | 4 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $13.0K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $4.7K | 2 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $2.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $39.4K | 9 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials | $39.4K | 9 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE7LX25D60EK | $32.4K | 5 |
| SPE7M224D60AE | $2.4K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $2.3K | 2 |
| SPE7M425D60FB | $2.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $39.4K | 9 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $37.1K | 7 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L326V26828512016656!CORK SHEET | Department of Defense | $2.3K | May 5, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 |
| SPE7L026F05278511718352!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 23, 2025 | Jan 12, 2026 |
| SPE7L026F09448511767755!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $450 | Nov 20, 2025 | Feb 9, 2026 |
| SPE7L325V57218511459382!CORK SHEET | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 23, 2025 | Sep 22, 2025 |
| SPE7L225F06618511170197!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $13.0K | Feb 6, 2025 | Jan 9, 2026 |
| SPE7L026F07048511742039!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $9.9K | Nov 6, 2025 | Jan 26, 2026 |
| SPE7L026F01248511693570!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $9.0K | Oct 9, 2025 | Dec 29, 2025 |
| SPE7M125F22368511439176!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 12, 2025 | Sep 2, 2025 |
| SPE7M125F10268511198968!CORK AND RUBBER SHE | Department of Defense | $2.4K | Feb 20, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 30, 2021 |
| Entity start | Dec 10, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW J PEASLEE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATTHEW J PEASLEE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1675 — Space Vehicle Components
- 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit