Overview
- Legal name
- BRIDGE PTS, INCORPORATED
- Also known as
- BRIDGE PTS INC
- Registered location
- SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 29, 2024
Read company summary
BRIDGE PTS, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI ZAUPHSLWLMH6 and CAGE 4FM31 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $200.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRIDGE PTS, INCORPORATED
- Doing business as
- BRIDGE PTS INC
- UEI
- ZAUPHSLWLMH6
- CAGE
- 4FM31
- Registered address
- 10811 GABRIELS PL, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78217, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 15, 2006
- Entity start
- Apr 4, 2006
- SAM updated
- Oct 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $199,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ARMY MED RES ACQ ACTIVITY | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT942524C0107RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES | Department of Defense | $200.0K | Sep 20, 2024 | Sep 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 15, 2006 |
| Entity start | Apr 4, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541940 — Veterinary Services | Not reported |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL ATTAR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RENEE MUNOZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL ATTAR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RENEE MUNOZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541940 — Veterinary Services
- 621511 — Medical Laboratories
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit