Federal contractor profile

CAMOTECK LLC

UEI ZB76AS9WJLK9CAGE 1BB50

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CAMOTECK LLC
Registered location
CLINTON, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
Latest award activity
Feb 20, 2025
Read company summary

CAMOTECK LLC is associated with UEI ZB76AS9WJLK9 and CAGE 1BB50 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 30 prime awards totaling $1.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314910 (Textile Bag and Canvas Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLINTON, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1K
Prime awards30
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CAMOTECK LLC
UEI
ZB76AS9WJLK9
CAGE
1BB50
Registered address
1318 LISBON ST, CLINTON, NC, 28328, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
SAM activation
Apr 8, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 22, 1998
Entity start
Jan 1, 2013
SAM updated
Apr 8, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 30 awards and $1,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BAG,VESICANT PROTEC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 30 of 30 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$1.1K30
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing$1.1K30
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8105 — Bags and Sacks$1.1K30
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1K30
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.1K30
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.1K30

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSSC25P0Q64BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q65BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q66BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q67BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q68BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q69BAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q6ABAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q6BBAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q6CBAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$70Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025
47QSSC25P0Q6GBAG,VESICANT PROTECGeneral Services Administration$35Feb 20, 2025Mar 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 22, 1998
Entity startJan 1, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN M DEMAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN M DEMAYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN M DEMAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN M DEMAYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DICA MARKETING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BABCO INTERNATIONAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
106 awards

GRACO SUPPLY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APOPKA BEAUTY & BARBER SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
45 awards

AVIATE ENTERPRISES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit