Federal contractor profile
AILOG INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
UEI ZCNSB991JEF1CAGE 9TXV9Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- AILOG INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
- Registered location
- RESTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 19, 2026
Read company summary
AILOG INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is associated with UEI ZCNSB991JEF1 and CAGE 9TXV9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $230.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541614 (Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RESTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AILOG INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
- UEI
- ZCNSB991JEF1
- CAGE
- 9TXV9
- Registered address
- 1801 ALEXANDER BELL DR STE 500, RESTON, VA, 20191, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 31, 2024
- Entity start
- Oct 5, 1995
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $229,990 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511816507!EQUIPMENT IST - FTRD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $230.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $230.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $230.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $230.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment | $230.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $230.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $230.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $230.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE3SE26P02208511816507!EQUIPMENT IST - FTRD | Department of Defense | $230.0K | Dec 18, 2025 | Jul 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 31, 2024 |
| Entity start | Oct 5, 1995 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | Not reported |
| 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance | Not reported |
| 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling | Not reported |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| 722320 — Caterers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GISELLE CUERVO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GISELLE CUERVO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
- 484230 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling
- 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- 722320 — Caterers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit