Overview
- Legal name
- ANCARE CORP
- Also known as
- ANCARE CORP INC
- Registered location
- BELLMORE, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
ANCARE CORP is associated with UEI ZD9KWKN59E85 and CAGE 2G052 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $57.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326160 (Plastics Bottle Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BELLMORE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANCARE CORP
- Doing business as
- ANCARE CORP INC
- UEI
- ZD9KWKN59E85
- CAGE
- 2G052
- Registered address
- 2647 GRAND AVE, BELLMORE, NY, 11710, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 30, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1965
- SAM updated
- Sep 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $56,950 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NRR; NIEHS/DIR/COBLE; ANCARE PPE BIN REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $57.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $57.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD | $57.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $43.9K | 1 |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | $13.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $57.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $57.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $57.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $57.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N94025P00600NRR; NIEHS/DIR/COBLE; ANCARE PPE BIN REPLACEMENT | Department of Health and Human Services | $43.9K | Sep 11, 2025 | Nov 11, 2025 |
| 75N94025P00119NICHD - SCREWTOP WITH HOLE/NO TUBE | Department of Health and Human Services | $13.1K | Jan 17, 2025 | Feb 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 30, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1965 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN GALLAGHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MITCHELL KANAREK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MITCHELL KANAREK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRIAN GALLAGHER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit