Overview
- Legal name
- ALPHALAB, INC.
- Registered location
- SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- Latest award activity
- Nov 12, 2013
Read company summary
ALPHALAB, INC. is associated with UEI ZE2MLG1N96K7 and CAGE 1TZG0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALPHALAB, INC.
- UEI
- ZE2MLG1N96K7
- CAGE
- 1TZG0
- Registered address
- 3005 S 300 W, SALT LAKE CITY, UT, 84115, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- SAM activation
- Mar 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 17, 2001
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1991
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,230 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AIR ION COUNTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $5.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $5.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $5.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $5.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017314P0184AIR ION COUNTER | Department of Defense | $5.2K | Nov 12, 2013 | Dec 31, 2013 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 17, 2001 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTINA N MOUSER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MOUSER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MOUSER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA MOUSER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit