Federal contractor profile

ACCESS OPTIONS INC

UEI ZEKVQMAHFQB6CAGE 4MRM2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACCESS OPTIONS INC
Also known as
ACCESS OPTIONS INC
Registered location
WATSONVILLE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
Latest award activity
Mar 9, 2026
Read company summary

ACCESS OPTIONS INC is associated with UEI ZEKVQMAHFQB6 and CAGE 4MRM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WATSONVILLE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACCESS OPTIONS INC
Doing business as
ACCESS OPTIONS INC
UEI
ZEKVQMAHFQB6
CAGE
4MRM2
Registered address
109 LEE RD # D, WATSONVILLE, CA, 95076, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
SAM activation
Mar 4, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 11, 2007
Entity start
Apr 1, 1990
SAM updated
Mar 4, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,039 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811198); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROSTHETICS - RAMP CONVERSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$34.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$34.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)$34.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance$34.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$34.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$34.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$34.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26126P0511PROSTHETICS - RAMP CONVERSIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$34.0KMar 9, 2026Jun 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 11, 2007
Entity startApr 1, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
441120 — Used Car DealersNot reported
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IRA M SAGALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IRA M SAGALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 441120 — Used Car Dealers
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

UNITED ACCESS, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MOBILE TECHS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TOTAL MOBILITY SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SACVANS MOBILITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WMK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit