Overview
- Legal name
- MORGAN BLOCK CAPITAL, LLC
- Registered location
- CAMAS, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2025
Read company summary
MORGAN BLOCK CAPITAL, LLC is associated with UEI ZF69PMQT4JF1 and CAGE 9PNT9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $110.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing; Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 455219 (All Other General Merchandise Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMAS, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MORGAN BLOCK CAPITAL, LLC
- UEI
- ZF69PMQT4JF1
- CAGE
- 9PNT9
- Registered address
- 2005 SE 192ND AVE, CAMAS, WA, 98607, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- SAM activation
- Aug 7, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 7, 2023
- SAM updated
- Aug 7, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $110,550 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing (NAICS 336214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MOORING LINE CART Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 260-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 20 (36C260) | $0 | 1 |
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336214 — Travel Trailer and Camper Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 — Rigging and Rigging Gear | $0 | 1 |
| S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM224P1925MOORING LINE CART | Department of Defense | $98.5K | Jul 15, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 36C26024P1002TREE REMOVAL | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.0K | Aug 22, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 7, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 7, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating | Not reported |
| 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply | Not reported |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 441222 — Boat Dealers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers | Not reported |
| 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561622 — Locksmiths | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| 812331 — Linen Supply | Not reported |
| 812332 — Industrial Launderers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABEL F KIFLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ABEL F KIFLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
- 115210 — Support Activities for Animal Production
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 332913 — Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim Manufacturing
- 441222 — Boat Dealers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation
- 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
- 812331 — Linen Supply
- 812332 — Industrial Launderers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit