Federal contractor profile
BIONIT LABS INC
UEI ZFB9D1C9KSP4CAGE 19UW8
Overview
- Legal name
- BIONIT LABS INC
- Registered location
- BROOKLYN, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 16, 2025
Read company summary
BIONIT LABS INC is associated with UEI ZFB9D1C9KSP4 and CAGE 19UW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIONIT LABS INC
- UEI
- ZFB9D1C9KSP4
- CAGE
- 19UW8
- Registered address
- 18 BRIDGE ST STE 2A, BROOKLYN, NY, 11201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2026
- Entity start
- Jul 15, 2024
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,472 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ORTHOTIC DEVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $20.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $20.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $20.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $20.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $20.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $20.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24226P0075ORTHOTIC DEVICE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.5K | Oct 16, 2025 | Nov 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jul 15, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN E MILLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN E MILLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit