Federal contractor profile

FERGUSON TRUDI

UEI ZFQKXBLNHQJ6CAGE 85RS2

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FERGUSON TRUDI
Registered location
SHERMAN OAKS, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations
Latest award activity
Jan 16, 2025
Read company summary

FERGUSON TRUDI is associated with UEI ZFQKXBLNHQJ6 and CAGE 85RS2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813930 (Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERMAN OAKS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FERGUSON TRUDI
UEI
ZFQKXBLNHQJ6
CAGE
85RS2
Registered address
15352 STONEWOOD TER, SHERMAN OAKS, CA, 91403, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 30, 2018
Entity start
Aug 7, 1984
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Aug 7
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,877 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Court Reporting and Stenotype Services (NAICS 561492); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UAC ARBITRATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$4.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)$4.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services$4.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R606 — Court Reporting Services$4.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$4.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26225P0504UAC ARBITRATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$4.9KJan 22, 2024Jan 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 30, 2018
Entity startAug 7, 1984

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TRUDI C FERGUSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRUDI C FERGUSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 813930 — Labor Unions and Similar Labor Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DIVERSIFIED REPORTING SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JAMISON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

THE RAVENS GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CATHERINE C HARRIS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CYNTHIA JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALPHA4 SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561492 — Court Reporting and Stenotype Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit