Federal contractor profile

ARQUIPLAN LDA

UEI ZGXRF3SJH3P5CAGE SPZ94

Active

Overview

Legal name
ARQUIPLAN LDA
Registered location
MAPUTO, MOZ
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary

ARQUIPLAN LDA is associated with UEI ZGXRF3SJH3P5 and CAGE SPZ94 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAPUTO, MOZ.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARQUIPLAN LDA
UEI
ZGXRF3SJH3P5
CAGE
SPZ94
Registered address
AV. 24 DE JULHO, 394, MAPUTO, MOZ
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 30, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 1995
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MOZ

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Construction Sand and Gravel Mining (NAICS 212321); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CDC- CONSTRUCTION MONITORING SERVICES FOR INHAMBANE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-159.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-159.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$-159.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY MAPUTO$-159.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining$-159.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-159.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-159.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-159.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19MZ5024P1285CDC- CONSTRUCTION MONITORING SERVICES FOR INHAMBANEDepartment of State$0Sep 30, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 30, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 1995
IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541340 — Drafting ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANA ALEXANDRA ARAUJO ROSARIOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIO ROSARIOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIO ANTONIO ALVARO MONTEIRO DO ROSARIOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MILU ARAUJOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541340 — Drafting Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
Registered products and services
  • C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing)
  • C212 — Engineering Drafting Services
  • C213 — A&E Inspection Services (non-construction)
  • C214 — A&E Management Engineering Services
  • C215 — A&E Production Engineering Services (including Design and Control, and Building Programming)
  • C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
  • C220 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING
  • C221 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: PLUMBING SYSTEMS
  • C222 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
  • C223 — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- GENERAL: MECHANICAL SYSTEMS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

B.S.T.E.C SARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INGENIERIA Y SERVICIOS FG SAS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOUYUU KENSETSU LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

US21 INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

O GARCIA II LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NEGEV LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit