Federal contractor profile

2 S 2, INC.

UEI ZJ81GNDESAN3CAGE 787R6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
2 S 2, INC.
Registered location
OCEANSIDE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 13, 2026
Read company summary

2 S 2, INC. is associated with UEI ZJ81GNDESAN3 and CAGE 787R6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $195.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing; Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334118 (Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OCEANSIDE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$195.0K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
2 S 2, INC.
UEI
ZJ81GNDESAN3
CAGE
787R6
Registered address
1357 ROCKY POINT DR, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 4, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 18, 2014
Entity start
Aug 1, 2014
SAM updated
Nov 4, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $195,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LCD KEYBOARD DRAWER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$195.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$40.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$155.0K
Change$-115.0K
Growth-74.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$195.0K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG$135.0K1
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$60.0K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$195.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$195.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$195.0K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0010426PTB09LCD KEYBOARD DRAWERDepartment of Defense$5.0KMay 13, 2026Aug 21, 2026
N0010426PTA90LCD KEYBOARD DRAWERDepartment of Defense$35.0KApr 7, 2026Jul 16, 2026
SPRMM125PHA84KEYBOARD DRAWERDepartment of Defense$135.0KJul 30, 2025Oct 28, 2025
N0010425PDB14KEYBOARD DRAWERDepartment of Defense$20.0KApr 7, 2025Jul 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 4, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 18, 2014
Entity startAug 1, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENJAMIN G CHAPMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENJAMIN G CHAPMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Registered products and services
  • J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing, 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing, 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ARGO TURBOSERVE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing, 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

D. L. MARTIN CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TIMKEN GEARS & SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HEROUX-DEVTEK INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit