Overview
- Legal name
- 3D ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Also known as
- "3D ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC"
- Registered location
- CINCINNATI, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 10, 2026
Read company summary
3D ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI ZJALSUTMMVS8 and CAGE 4V7U4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 3D ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Doing business as
- "3D ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS, LLC"
- UEI
- ZJALSUTMMVS8
- CAGE
- 4V7U4
- Registered address
- 10597 CHESTER RD, CINCINNATI, OH, 45215, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 5, 2007
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 2006
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $33,980 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIMENSIONAL METROLOGY SERVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $34.0K |
| Change | $-34.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $19.3K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $14.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST | $19.3K | 1 |
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $14.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $19.3K | 1 |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $14.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5280 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Measuring Tools | $19.3K | 1 |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $14.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $34.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $34.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $34.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND25PNB670524DIMENSIONAL METROLOGY SERVICE | Department of Commerce | $19.3K | Sep 15, 2025 | Mar 12, 2026 |
| N0017425P0110NON RECURRING ENGINEERING, NRE, TRU-POS | Department of Defense | $14.7K | May 23, 2025 | Jun 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 5, 2007 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES R HASSETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES T IRWIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROB GLASSBURN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES R HASSETT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit