Federal contractor profile

CERTEX AVIATION LLC

UEI ZK94BJFVFJN1CAGE 99DC3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CERTEX AVIATION LLC
Registered location
SELLERSBURG, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 13, 2025
Read company summary

CERTEX AVIATION LLC is associated with UEI ZK94BJFVFJN1 and CAGE 99DC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SELLERSBURG, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CERTEX AVIATION LLC
UEI
ZK94BJFVFJN1
CAGE
99DC3
Registered address
7000 AIRPORT DR STE 205, SELLERSBURG, IN, 47172, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 17, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 17, 2022
Entity start
Oct 1, 2020
SAM updated
Dec 17, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,696 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511498783!RING,RETAINING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$13.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA OKLAHOMA CITY$13.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$13.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5325 — Fastening Devices$13.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$13.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPETA625P10388511498783!RING,RETAININGDepartment of Defense$13.7KJul 13, 2025Jul 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 17, 2022
Entity startOct 1, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN T FEENEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN T FEENEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORONET MACHINERY CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

UNLIMITED MANUFACTURING SERVICE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADVANCED CNC MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRBORNE INDUSTRIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit