Federal contractor profile

AG-PRO, LLC

UEI ZKNMBSPKYFL6CAGE 6ZAP2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AG-PRO, LLC
Also known as
AG-PRO
Registered location
BOSTON, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

AG-PRO, LLC is associated with UEI ZKNMBSPKYFL6 and CAGE 6ZAP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $55.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOSTON, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$55.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration58.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AG-PRO, LLC
Doing business as
AG-PRO
UEI
ZKNMBSPKYFL6
CAGE
6ZAP2
Registered address
19595 US HIGHWAY 84 E, BOSTON, GA, 31626, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 22, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 10, 2013
Entity start
Dec 14, 2012
SAM updated
Oct 22, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $55,378 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GREAT PLAINS 850 TURBO MAX VERTICAL TILLAGE IMPLEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$55.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$36.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA ARS AFM APD$32.3K1
FLETC GLYNCO PROCUREMENT OFFICE$18.9K1
FWS SAT TEAM 3$4.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$55.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$55.4K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$32.3K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$23.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1232SA25P0568GREAT PLAINS 850 TURBO MAX VERTICAL TILLAGE IMPLEMENTDepartment of Agriculture$32.3KSep 26, 2025Feb 27, 2026
140FS325P0185FL-N FL RFGE CPX-FIRE-JD4105 TRACTOR REPDepartment of the Interior$4.2KAug 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025
70LGLY22PGLB00224GAS DRIVEN, ALL TERRAIN EQUIPMENT HAULERDepartment of Homeland Security$18.9KAug 19, 2022Jan 3, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 10, 2013
Entity startDec 14, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIM HULSEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSUE GONZALEZElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIM HULSEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing, 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

DEERE & COMPANY

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
96 awards

FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WINCHESTER EQUIPMENT CO.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TITAN MACHINERY INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BAMAJACK, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit