Federal contractor profile
STÖLNER GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
UEI ZME4H85NNPU7CAGE 8402N
Overview
- Legal name
- STÖLNER GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
- Registered location
- WIEN, AUT
- Primary NAICS
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 22, 2025
Read company summary
STÖLNER GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. is associated with UEI ZME4H85NNPU7 and CAGE 8402N in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $204.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423220 (Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WIEN, AUT.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STÖLNER GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
- UEI
- ZME4H85NNPU7
- CAGE
- 8402N
- Registered address
- BURGGASSE 120, WIEN, 1070, AUT
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 25, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 13, 1979
- SAM updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AUT
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $204,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FAC_FWP1062_X2004_BILAT_CMR_REMODELEOLKITCHENEQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $204.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $204.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY VIENNA | $204.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $204.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances | $204.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $204.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $204.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $204.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AU9025C0032FAC_FWP1062_X2004_BILAT_CMR_REMODELEOLKITCHENEQUIPMENT | Department of State | $204.2K | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 25, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 13, 1979 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABINE SCHWARZKOPF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SABINE SCHWARZKOPF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit