Overview
- Legal name
- TEXAMERICAS CENTER
- Registered location
- NEW BOSTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
TEXAMERICAS CENTER is associated with UEI ZMWJVKVB8NS8 and CAGE 1RDT9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Power Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531190 (Lessors of Other Real Estate Property). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW BOSTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TEXAMERICAS CENTER
- UEI
- ZMWJVKVB8NS8
- CAGE
- 1RDT9
- Registered address
- 107 CHAPEL LN, NEW BOSTON, TX, 75570, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
- SAM activation
- Jan 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 14, 2001
- Entity start
- May 26, 1996
- SAM updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,992,272 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electric Power Distribution (NAICS 221122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DPW - SWEPCO ADMIN MOD FOR MIGRATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $491.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $491.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC RRAD | $491.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | $491.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S112 — Electric Services | $491.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $491.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $491.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $491.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAAE3202C0001DPW - SWEPCO ADMIN MOD FOR MIGRATION | Department of Defense | $12.0M | Feb 13, 2002 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 14, 2001 |
| Entity start | May 26, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT NORTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HOLLY SLEEK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HOLLY SLEEK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HOLLY SLEEK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit